Governors Themselves

Woodcote High School Governors

 

 

Name of Governor

Type of Governor

Term of Office

Start date

End date

Mr

Stephen

Cooper

Community

07/07/2015

06/07/2019

Mr

Paul

Driscoll

Community

02/02/2011

08/01/2022

Ms

Suzanne

Dudman

Parent

09/01/2014

08/01/2022

Mr

Lyton

Ferron

Community

05/11/2018

04/11/2022

Ms

Jude

Lowson

Co-opted

18/09/2017

17/09/2021

Ms

Emma

Pattison

Community

18/09/2017

17/09/2021

Miss

Sandra

Parsons

Community

01/05/2018

30/04/2022

Mr

James

Porter

Community

05/11/2018

04/11/2022

Mr

Justin

Russell

Staff (Teaching)

02/10/2018

01/10/2022

Mr

Hiten

Savla

Co-opted

14/03/2016

13/03/2020

Miss

Emily

Sexton

Member Appointed

05/11/2018

04/11/2022

Mr

Mark

Southworth

Ex-Officio Head

01/04/2006

N/A

Mr

Chidi

Umezurike

Co-opted  

26/03/2018

25/03/2022

Miss

Alison

Utting

Staff (non-teaching)

01/07/2018

30/06/2022

Mr

Kris

Witherington

Parent

21/11/2016

20/11/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

Gail

Larkin

Associate to the GB

05/11/2018

04/11/2019

Mr

Ray

Thompson

Associate to the GB

01/05/2018

30/04/2019

           

Mrs

Rose

Viggiani

Clerk to Governors

01/09/2012

 N/A

 

Governors who have left in the past 12 months:

   

Mr

Ray

Thompson

Community

01/05/2010

30/04/2018

Mr

Ian

Parker

Community

23/11/2010

04/05/2018

Ms

Maira

Javaid

Staff (teaching)

01/01/2017

31/08/2018

Ms

Sally

Kiernan

Community

30/09/2014

29/09/2018